Aws.Org - Info aws.org

aws.org receives about 5,500 unique visitors and 11,000 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $61.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $35,884.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank aws.org is ranked number 80,835 in the world and 0.0011% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77002, United States and links to network IP address 74.217.243.85. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - aws.org

Organization devoted to promoting welding and related processes, and to supporting all those who contribute to the industry.
How did aws.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is aws.org?

5.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
5,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
165,000
Pages per Visit:
2.00
Daily Pageviews:
11,000
Alexa Rank:
80,835 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0011%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.5%37.6%38004
India 11.9%8.2%36656
China 11.0%5.7%58953
Iran 4.7%4.1%30974
Saudi Arabia 2.9%1.7%19625
Canada 2.1%2.2%57188
Egypt 2.0%3.0%19269
France 1.9%1.9%100010
United Kingdom 1.8%1.4%124396
Thailand 1.6%5.9%22362
United Arab Emirates 1.6%3.5%12020
Kuwait 1.4%0.9%12375
Malaysia 1.3%1.5%26103
Pakistan 1.2%0.6%43543
Philippines 1.1%1.9%20764
Myanmar 0.9%0.6%13224
Nigeria 0.9%0.7%38873
Indonesia 0.9%0.7%75872
Viet Nam 0.9%0.7%48088
Oman 0.8%0.8%9735
Australia 0.8%0.4%114539
South Africa 0.7%0.4%68346
Turkey 0.7%1.8%74545

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
app.aws.org
69.13%44.86%1.3
aws.org
23.63%29.02%2.4
pubs.aws.org
13.78%15.48%2.2
awo.aws.org
5.19%6.55%2.5
membernetwork.aws.org
1.87%1.62%2
schools.aws.org
0.90%0.92%2
OTHER
0%1.55%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush aws.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  aws.org
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,871
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is aws.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much aws.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$61.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,830.00
Yearly Revenue:
$22,265.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,136$47.44
China 627$1.94
Canada 242$1.70
Thailand 649$1.62
United Arab Emirates 385$1.44
India 902$1.44
France 209$0.98
United Kingdom 154$0.96
Iran 451$0.52
Malaysia 165$0.50
Saudi Arabia 187$0.38
Philippines 209$0.34
Australia 44$0.33
Egypt 330$0.27
Turkey 198$0.22
Nigeria 77$0.20
South Africa 44$0.19
Kuwait 99$0.15
Oman 88$0.11
Myanmar 66$0.10
Indonesia 77$0.09
Pakistan 66$0.07
Viet Nam 77$0.06

How much money do aws.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$10.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$317.98
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,868.77
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,536
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
46,088
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
560,735
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 744$8.54
Canada 61$0.42
India 253$0.40
China 82$0.25
United Arab Emirates 54$0.20
United Kingdom 25$0.15
France 23$0.11
Thailand 39$0.10
Iran 72$0.08
Saudi Arabia 39$0.08
Australia 9$0.07
Indonesia 45$0.05
Malaysia 13$0.04
Philippines 15$0.02
Pakistan 21$0.02
Turkey 14$0.02
Egypt 17$0.01
Kuwait 4$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.00
South Africa 1$0.00
Viet Nam 3$0.00
Oman 2$0.00
Myanmar 1$0.00

How much is aws.org worth?

Website Value:
$35,884.84

Where is aws.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.217.243.85
ASN:
AS10913 
ISP:
Internap Network Services Corporation 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77002
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.217.243.85

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does aws.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1210 ms) 70 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

aws.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

aws.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Casting
Technology/Welding

What sites are related to aws.org?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 74.217.243.85 3598
MX aws-org.mail.protection.outlook.com 3598
TXT 3598
TXT 3598
SOA 3598
Mname ns1.perusion.com
Rname hostmaster.perusion.com
Serial Number 2017051101
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.perusion.com 3598
NS ns.heins.net 3598
NS ns2.heins.net 3598
NS ns2.perusion.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-09-07
Domain Age:
21 years 9 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.publicinterestregistry.net...
NOTICE:

Domain ID:D245102-LROR
Domain Name:AWS.ORG
Created On:07-Sep-1995 04:00:00 UTC
Last Updated On:08-Aug-2010 04:22:23 UTC
Expiration Date:06-Sep-2011 04:00:00 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:Tucows Inc. (R11-LROR)
Status:CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Status:CLIENT UPDATE PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:tuMe3kOWsZFJ6zG1
Registrant Name:Jim Lankford
Registrant Organization:American Welding Society
Registrant Street1:3350 NW LeJeune Ave
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Miami
Registrant State/Province:FL
Registrant Postal Code:33126
Registrant Country:US
Registrant Phone:+1.305443935
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:+1.954522274
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:tuixdy1ADf0Qvnsc
Admin Name:Jim Lankford
Admin Organization:American Welding Society
Admin Street1:3350 NW LeJeune Ave
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Miami
Admin State/Province:FL
Admin Postal Code:33126
Admin Country:US
Admin Phone:+1.305443935
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:+1.954522274
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:tuhEhFqRGFB5hcbt
Tech Name:Mike Heins
Tech Organization:Perusion
Tech Street1:13171 State Rd. 101
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Brookville
Tech State/Province:IN
Tech Postal Code:47012
Tech Country:US
Tech Phone:+1.7656471295
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:+1.954522274
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:NS.HEINS.NET
Name Server:NS1.PERUSION.COM
Name Server:NS2.PERUSION.COM
Name Server:NS2.HEINS.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Last update was 222 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
aws.org widget